THE GOVERNMENT OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Government

Francisco Pascual Obama Asue, Prime Minister of the Government, Charged with Administrative Coordination.

Clemente Engonga Nguema Onguene, First Vice Prime Minister of the Government and Minister for Education, University Teaching and Sports,

Ángel Mesie Mibuy, Second Vice Prime Minister, Charged with Parliamentary Relations and Judicial Affairs.

Alfonso Nsue Mokuy, Third Vice Prime Minister, Charged with Human Rights.

Ministers

1 - Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Missions, Mr ALEJANDRO EVUNA OWONO ASANGONO.

2 - Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with ^Presidential Security, Mr. ANTONIO MBA NGUEMA MIKUE.

3 - Minister of State to the Presidency of the Government, Charged with Regional Integration, Mr. BALTASAR ENGONGA EDJO.

4 - The Minister of State Charged with National Security , Mr. NICOLÁS OBAMA NCHAMA.

5- Minister of State, Charged with Health and Welfare, Mr. SALOMÓN NGUEMA OWONO.

6 - Minister of the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with External Security, Mr. JUAN-ANTONIO BIBANG NCHUCHUMA.

7 - Minister General Secretary to the Presidency of the Government, Mr. BALTASAR ESONO EWORO NFONO.

8 - Minister for Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Mr. SIMEÓN OYONO ESONO ANGUE.

9 - Minister for Justice, Worship and Penitentiary Institutions, Mr. SALVADOR ONDO NCUMU.

10 - Minister for National Defence. , Mr. ALEJANDRO BACALE NCOGO.

11 - Minister for Finance, the Economy and Planning, Mr. CESAR AUGUSTO MBA ABOGO.

12 - Minister for Public Works, Housing and Town Planning, Mr. DIOSDADO NSUE MEDJA.

13 - Minister for Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security, Mr. CELESTINO-BONIFACIO BAKALE OBIANG.

14- Minister for Agriculture, Livestock, Forests and the Environment, Mr. NICOLÁS HOUTONJI ACAPO.

15 - Minister for Fishing and Water Resources, Ms. ADORACIÓN SALAS CHONCO.

16 - Minister for Mines and Hydrocarbons, Mr. GABRIEL MBEGA OBIANG LIMA.

17 - Minister for Industry and Energy, Mr. MIGUEL EKUA ONDO.

18 - Minister for Information, Press and Radio, Mr. EUGENIO NZE OBIANG.

19 - Minister for Social Affairs and Gender Equality, , Ms. MARÍA CONSUELO NGUEMA OYANA.

20 - Minister for Transport, the Postal Service and Telecommunications, Mr. RUFINO OVONO ONDO.

21 - Minister for Public Administration and Administrative Reform, Mr. EUCARIO BACALE ANGÜE.

22 - Minister for Trade and the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Mr. PASTOR MICHA ONDO BILE.

23 - Minister for Civil Aviation, Mr. LEANDRO MICO ANGÜÉ.

24 - Minister for Culture, Tourism and Craft Promotion, Mr. RUFINO NDONG ESONO NCHAMA.

25 - Minister for the Interior and Local Corporations, Charged with the Political Sector, Democracy, Mr. FAUSTINO NDONG ESONO AYANG.

Deputy minsters and vice-ministers

1 - Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, and Missions, Mr. BONIFACIO MITOGO EDJANG.

2 - Deputy Minister for the Interior and Local Corporations, Mr. FIDEL NSUE MICHA.

3 - Deputy Minister for Justice, Worship and Penitentiary Institutions, Mr. JUAN OLO MBA NSENG.

4 - Deputy Minister for National Security, Mr. HERIBERTO MECO MBENGONO.

5 - Deputy Minister for Finance, the Economy and Planning, Ms. MONSERRAT AFANG ONDO.

6- Deputy Minister for Agriculture, Livestock, Forests and the Environment, Mr. MIGUEL MBA NSANG MIKUE.

7 - Deputy Minister for Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security, Mr. ALFREDO MITOGO MITOGO ADA.

8 - Deputy Minister for Public Works, Housing and Town Planning, Mr. REINALDO ASU MANGUE.

9 - Deputy Minister for Transport, the Postal Service and Telecommunications, Mr. JOAQUÍN ELEMA BORENGUE.

10 - Deputy Minister for Trade and the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Mr. ALBERTO DORIA LAJAY.

11.- Vice-Minister to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Ceremonies and Translations, Mr. ARMANDO DOUGAN CHAMPION.

12 - Vice-Minister for National Defence, Mr. VICTORIANO BIBANG NSUE OKOMO.

13 - Vice-Minister for Finance, the Economy and Planning, Mr. VALENTÍN ELA MAYE.

14 - Vice-Minister for Trade and the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Mr. DOMING0 MBA ESONO.

15 - Vice-Minister for Education, University Teaching and Sports, Ms. MARÍA JESÚS NCARA OWONO.

16 - Vice-Minister for Public Administration and Administrative Reform, Mr. SANTIAGO NSOBEYA BARREIROS.

17 - Vice-minster for Health and Social Welfare, Mr. DÁMASO MITOHA ONDO.

18 - Vice-Minister for Public Works, Housing and Town Planning, Mr. ENRIQUE OVONO ONDO.

19 - Vice-Minister for Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security, Mr. MANUEL CRISTÓBAL MORGADES ICHAKA.

20 - Vice-Minister for Social Affairs and Gender Equality, Ms. PASTORA NTUTUMU SANTALICES.

21 - Vice-Minister for Mines and Hydrocarbons, Mr. AGAPITO EDU NDONG.

22 - Vice-Minster for Fishing and Water Resources, Mr. HERMES ELA MIFUMU. 

23- Vice-Minister for Agriculture, Livestock, Forests and the Environment, Mr. SANTIAGO FRANCISCO ENSONGA ESONO.

24 - Vice-Minister for Industry and Energy, Mr. CESAR-AUGUSTO HINESTROSA GOMES.

25 - Vice-Minister for Culture, Tourism and Craft Promotion, Mr. PRUDENCIO BOTEY SOBOLE.

26 - Vice-Minister for Transport, the Postal Service and Telecommunications, Mr. HIPÓLITO ONDO NVO BELA.

27 - Vice-Minister for Civil Aviation, Mr. LUCIANO ESONO BITEGUE.

28 - Vice-Minister for Information, Press and Radio, Mr. VIRGILIO SERICHE RILOHA.