THE GOVERNMENT OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Government

Francisco Pascual Obama Asue as Prime Minister of the Government, Charged with Administrative Coordination.

Clemente Engonga Nguema Onguene as First Vice Prime Minister of the Government, Charged with the Political Sector, Democracy and Minister of the Interior and Local Corporations.

Ángel Mesie Mibuy as Second Vice Prime Minister of the Government, Charged with Parliamentary Relations and Judicial Affairs.

Alfonso Nsue Mokuy as Third Vice Prime Minister of the Government, Charged with Human Rights.

 

Ministers

1.    Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Missions,  Mr Alejandro Evuna  Owono Asangono.

 

2.    Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Presidential Security, Mr Antonio Mba Nguema.

 

3.    Minister of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Regional Integration,  Mr Baltasar Engonga Edjo.

 

4.    Minister of State Charged with National Security,  Mr Nicolás Obama Nchama.

 

5.    Minister of State Charged with Tourism,  Mr Tomás Mecheba Fernández Galilea.

 

6.    Minister General Secretary to the Presidency of the Government,  Mr Baltasar Esono Oworo Nfono.

 

7.    Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation,  Mr. Agapito Mba Mokuy.

 

8.    Minister of Justice, Worship and Penitentiary Institutions,  Ms Evangelina Filomena Oyo Ebule.

 

9.    Minister for National Defence, Mr Vicente Eya Olomo.

 

10. Minister of Finance and Budgets,  Mr Miguel Engonga Obiang Eyang.

 

11. Minister of Education and Science, Mr Jesús Engonga Ndong.

 

12. Minster of Health and Welfare,  Mr Salomón Nguema Obono.

 

13. Minister for Public Works and Infrastructure, Mr Pedro Ondo Nguema.

 

14. Minister for Town Planning, Mr Reginaldo Asue Mangue.

 

15. Minister for Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security,  Mr Ángel Borico Moisés.

 

16. Minister for Agriculture, Livestock and Food, Mr Víctor Grange Meile.

 

17. Minster for Fishing and Water Resources,  Mr Estanislao Don Malabo.

 

18. Minster for Forests and the Environment,  Mr Francisco Mba Olo Bahamonde.

 

19. Minister for Mines and Hydrocarbons,  Mr Gabriel Mbega Obiang Lima.

 

20. Minister for Industry and Energy, Mr Eugenio Edu Ndong.

 

21. Minister for Information, Press and Radio, Mr Eugenio Nze Obiang

 

22. Minister for Social Affairs and Gender Equality,  Ms Consuelo Ondo Nzang.

 

23. Minister for Transport and the Post Office, Mr Celestino Bonifacio Bacale Obiang.

 

24. Minster for Telecommunications and New Technologies, Mr Maximiliano Meko Aveme.

 

25. Minister for Public Administration and Administrative Reform, Mr Fausto Ndong Esono Eyang.

 

26. Minister for the Economy, Planning and Public Investment, Mr Eucario Bakale Angüe.

 

27. Minister for Youth and Sports, Mr Andrés Jorge Mbomio Nsem Abua

 

28. Minister for Trade, Mr Antonio Pedro Olivera Boropu.

 

29. Minister for the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Mr Hermes Ela Mifumu.

 

30. Minister for Civil Aviation, Mr Fausto Abeso Fuma.

 

31. Minister for Culture and Craft Production, Ms Guillermina Mekuy Mba Obono.

 

Delegate Ministers and Vice Ministers

1.    Deputy Minister to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with External Security, Mr Juan Antonio Bibang Nchuchuma.

 

2.    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Mr Salomón Nfa Ndong.

 

3.    Deputy Minister of Justice, Worship and Penitentiary Institutions, Mr Juan Olo Mba.

 

4.    Deputy Minister of the Interior and Local Corporations, Mr Marcelino Asumu Nsue Okomo.

 

5.    Deputy Minister of National Security, Mr Heriberto Meco Mbengono.

 

6.    Deputy Minister of Finance and Budgets, Ms Monserrat Afang Ondo.

 

7.    Deputy Minister for Agriculture, Livestock and Food, Mr Miguel Mba Nchama Mikue.

 

8.    Deputy Minister for Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security, Mr Alfredo Mitogo Mitogo Ada.

 

9.    Deputy Minister for Transport and the Post Office, Mr Joaquín Elema Borengue.

 

10. Vice-minister to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Ceremonies and Translations, Mr Armando Dougan Champion.

 

11. Vice-minister for National Defence, Mr Juvenal Mbomio Nsue.

 

12. Vice-minister for the Economy, Planning and Investment, Mr Valentín Ela Maye.

 

13. Vice-minister for Education and Science, Ms María Jesús Ncara Owono Mze.

 

14. Vice-minister for Health and Social Welfare, Mr Práxedes Rabat Makambo.

 

15. Vice-minister for the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Mr Domingo Mba Esono.

 

16. Vice-minister for Public Works and Infrastructure, Mr. Fidel Nsue Micha.

 

17. Vice-minister Charged with the Infrastructure of Djibloho, Mr. Enrique Ovono Ondo

 

18. Vice-minister for Tourism, Mr Prudencio Botey Sobole.

 

19. Vice-minister for Social Affairs and Gender Equality, Ms Esperanza Gertrudis Davies Eiso.

 

20. Vice-minister for Public Administration and Administrative Reform, Mr Santiago Nsuebeya Barreiros.

 

21. Vice-minister for Mines and Hydrocarbons, Mr Agapito Edu Ndong.

 

22. Vice-minister for Fishing and Water Resources, Ms Adoración Salas Chonko.

 

Secretaries of State

1.    Secretary of State to the Presidency, Charged with External Security, Mr Carmelo Obono Obiang.

 

2.    Secretary of State to the Presidency of the Republic, Charged with Audits, Mr Juan Ava Elo.

 

3.    Secretary of State to the Presidency of the Government, Charged with Roads, Tolls and Airport Infrastructures, Mr Pedro Ndong Obono

 

4.    Secretary of State Charged with Immigration, Ms Aquilina Mangue Evuna Andeme.

 

5.    Secretary of State Charged with the General Treasury, Ms Milagrosa Obono Angue.

 

6.    Secretary of State for Financial Control, Mr Eusebio Ipico Penda.

 

7.    Secretary of State, Charged with Telecommunications and New Technologies, Mr Rufino Obono Ondo.

 

8.    Secretary of State, Charged with Primary and Secondary Education, Mr Pascual Ondo Masa.

 

9.    Secretary of State, Charged with Higher and University Education, Mr Bartolomé Ondo Ndong Nsing.

 

10. Secretary of State, Charged with Health Care and Hospital Coordination, Mr Daniel Ángel Sima Mico.

 

11. Secretary of State, Charged with Information, Press and Radio, Mr Miguel Antonio Obiang Avoro.

 

12. Secretary of State, Charged with the Equatorial Guinea Horizonte 2020 Programme, Mr César Augusto Mba Abogo.

 

13. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Youth and Sports, Mr Cándido Nsue Okomo.

 

14. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Culture and Craft Promotion, Mr José Antonio Esono Abeso Máquina.

 

15. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Industry and Energy, Mr José María Ondo Oyono.

 

16. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Town Planning, Mr Diosdado Nsue Meya.

 

17. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Trade, Mr Hipólito Ondo Mbo Vela.

 

18. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Work, Employment Promotion and Social Security,  Mr Honorato Asama Ntugu.

 

19. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Food, Mr Nicolás Onyigi Akapo.

 

20. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Tourism, Mr José Mba Mbengono.

 

21. Secretary of State at the Ministry for the Promotion of Small and Medium-sized Businesses, Ms Felisa Rodríguez Sikale.

 

22. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Civil Aviation, Mr Luciano Esono Biteghe.

 

23. Secretary of State at the Ministry of Forests and the Environment, Mr Santiago Francisco Engonga Esono.